KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Inventory Record Keeping Service

Spanish translation: Servicio de Registro de Datos de Inventario / Servicio de Mantenimiento de Datos de Inventario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inventory Record Keeping Service
Spanish translation:Servicio de Registro de Datos de Inventario / Servicio de Mantenimiento de Datos de Inventario
Entered by: Marea

23:08 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Inventory Record Keeping Service
aparece como titulo en un contrato de servicios de soporte:

"Means the Service under which Contractor records and stores data regarding the System Hardware and Software in a central database and updates this data as a result of reported changes..."

Servicio de Registro de Datos e Inventario????


Many thanks!
Marea
Paraguay
Servicio de Registro de Datos de Inventario / Servicio de Mantenimiento de Datos de Inventario
Explanation:
My try...
Selected response from:

Virginia Feinmann
Grading comment
Gracias. Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Servicio de custodia/mantenimiento de datos de inventario
Lydia De Jorge
3 +1Servicio de Registro de Datos de Inventario / Servicio de Mantenimiento de Datos de Inventario
Virginia Feinmann


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory record keeping service
Servicio de Registro de Datos de Inventario / Servicio de Mantenimiento de Datos de Inventario


Explanation:
My try...

Virginia Feinmann
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias. Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: Servicio de Mantenimiento de Registros de Inventario
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory record keeping service
Servicio de custodia/mantenimiento de datos de inventario


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44