KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Milestones 4 and 5

Spanish translation: hitos 4 y 5


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Milestones 4 and 5
Spanish translation:hitos 4 y 5
Entered by: Silvina Camperi

12:29 Jan 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / Licence Agreement
English term or phrase: Milestones 4 and 5
Emerging Markets Regional Program discounts. "This Product will be considered a "Windows Product" and an "Eligible Product" (as those terms are defined in each agreement) only with respect to Milestones 4 and 5."
Silvina Camperi
Argentina
hitos 4 y 5
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Many thanks Vittorio and Susana, Rocío and Jorge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hitos 4 y 5Vittorio Ferretti
3 +2Hitos 4 y 5
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
milestones 4 and 5
hitos 4 y 5


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks Vittorio and Susana, Rocío and Jorge!
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Alguien me puede explicar qué es esto de hitos 4 y 5 en informática o contratos? Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
8 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Jorge Merino: sí, ver http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1001906
49 mins
  -> Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
milestones 4 and 5
Hitos 4 y 5


Explanation:
Creo haberlo visto así.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Jorge Merino: sí, ver http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1001906
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge.