KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

product offering

Spanish translation: oferta de producto(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product offering
Spanish translation:oferta de producto(s)
Entered by: SandraV

18:52 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: product offering
With its vision, infrastructure, product offering, technology and proven experience in delivering high quality services
Chivi
oferta de producto(s)
Explanation:
.-
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2oferta de producto(s)
SandraV
4 +1gama de productos
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta de producto(s)


Explanation:
.-

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Goodwords. Saludos

agree  Tradjur
4 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gama de productos


Explanation:
Quieren decir la paleta, la gama de productos que ofrecen. Quedaría raro poner "los productos que ofrecen". Creo que "gama de productos" sintetiza bien el significado.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min