KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

bed configuration

Spanish translation: configuración de banco de pruebas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bed configuration
Spanish translation:configuración de banco de pruebas
Entered by: Elvia Rodriguez

23:45 Feb 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: bed configuration
Buenas tardes,
Alguien me puede ayudar con ese término? a continuación más contexto:
Itemize all documentation that records the activities of the testing process (procedures, configurations, plans, action items, etc.). For each document, describe the specific information each will contain. Testing documentation may include Test Bed Configurations, Test Logs, Test Status Reports, Testing Results Summary Report, and Final Release Note Documentation.

Gracias anticipadas de domingo.
Elvia Rodriguez
Mexico
configuración de banco de pruebas
Explanation:
test bed es un conjunto de instrumentos que se usana para probar dispositivos electrónicos
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2configuración de banco de pruebas
Carlos Vergara
4configuración del banco de pruebas
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test bed configuration
configuración de banco de pruebas


Explanation:
test bed es un conjunto de instrumentos que se usana para probar dispositivos electrónicos


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/test+bed
Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sorry...
10 mins
  -> gracias, te agradezco tu honestidad

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
6 hrs
  -> gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuración del banco de pruebas


Explanation:
El término es "test bed"...

test bed
■ noun a piece of equipment for testing new machinery, especially aircraft engines.

(Concise Oxford English Dictionary)

Saludos,



Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293