KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

in delivering high quality services

Spanish translation: en la prestación de servicios de alta calidad


12:17 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in delivering high quality services
Seeking for permanent evolution through innovation and knowledge, applied in achieving successful implementations in diverse working environments.
Chivi
Spanish translation:en la prestación de servicios de alta calidad
Explanation:
Es una frase usual

delivering>> prestación en este caso en mi opinión

SaludoZ
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en la prestación de servicios de alta calidad
Rocio Barrientos
5 +1en la entrega de servicios de alta calidadLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4en servicios de entrega a domicilio de Alta Calidad
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la entrega de servicios de alta calidad


Explanation:
Creo que solo puede ser eso.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: o provisión de servicios
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en la prestación de servicios de alta calidad


Explanation:
Es una frase usual

delivering>> prestación en este caso en mi opinión

SaludoZ

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: ¡Qué presteza en dar con la prestación! :-)
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, - que tengas una linda semana :)

agree  xxxcmwilliams
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Cm :)

agree  Marisa Raich
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisa

agree  Tradjur
6 days
  -> Gracias, Tradjur

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en servicios de entrega a domicilio de Alta Calidad


Explanation:
Related to Delivery Services(often a Home Delivery).Thanks

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcmwilliams: not 'related to delivery services'. Delivering = providing
28 mins