KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

NINE

Spanish translation: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equation (Integración numérica, ecuaciones no lineales)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NINE
Spanish translation:Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equation (Integración numérica, ecuaciones no lineales)
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

12:29 Aug 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: NINE
In Search of NINEs with HA Cluster
Protecting assets for Continuous computing is becoming the one priority in every IT shop. We will explore approaches and best-practices on achieving higher end-to-end availability. Application and data availability drives your daily business. This requires design cooperation at all levels including infrastructure to produce a well-balanced available environment.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
NINE: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equations
Explanation:
Hola,

NINE corresponde a: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equations. O sea: Integración numérica, ecuaciones no lineales. Software... www.cs.kuleuven.ac.be/cwis/research/nines/

HA: High Availability. Alta disponibilidad.

Suerte,

JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:42:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depende que que hables puede ser que busquen los NINEs...es decir los decimales. En castellano:

4 NINEs X.9999
5 NINEs X.99999
etc.

www.sunny-beach.net/Performance Tuning.pdf
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4NINE: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear EquationsJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5nueve
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
NINE: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equations


Explanation:
Hola,

NINE corresponde a: Numerical Integration, Nonlinear Equations. O sea: Integración numérica, ecuaciones no lineales. Software... www.cs.kuleuven.ac.be/cwis/research/nines/

HA: High Availability. Alta disponibilidad.

Suerte,

JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:42:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depende que que hables puede ser que busquen los NINEs...es decir los decimales. En castellano:

4 NINEs X.9999
5 NINEs X.99999
etc.

www.sunny-beach.net/Performance Tuning.pdf

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Clauwolf
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
15 mins
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nueve


Explanation:
ver explicación en página de referencia


    www.microsoft.com/spain/partner/ productos/windows/wserver.asp
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4