KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

fixes

Spanish translation: arreglos provisionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporary fixes
Spanish translation:arreglos provisionales
Entered by: odisea

18:14 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
English term or phrase: fixes
Maintenance releases means product temporary fixes, error corrections, work-arounds...
odisea
arreglos provisionales
Explanation:
"arreglos provisionales" que sirven hasta que se pueda arreglar de una manera más permanente.

Espero que te sirva!
Saludos .
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
thanx William! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arreglos
Elías Sauza
5arreglos provisionales
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arreglos provisionales


Explanation:
"arreglos provisionales" que sirven hasta que se pueda arreglar de una manera más permanente.

Espero que te sirva!
Saludos .

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx William! :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arreglos


Explanation:
arreglos temporales, composturas

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4