KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

distributed support and scale of use capabilities

Spanish translation: soporte distribuido y escala de las capacidades de uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributed support and scale of use capabilities
Spanish translation:soporte distribuido y escala de las capacidades de uso
Entered by: Malena Garcia

17:50 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: distributed support and scale of use capabilities
Hola,
me gustaría saber cómo se traduciría esta frase. No estoy segura de a qué modifica "distributed".
Gracias.
NB: XX es el nombre de la compañía.

Distributed team productivity is addressed by exploiting the distributed support and scale of use capabilities built into the technologies, along with process knowledge, consulting, and education, allowing your teams to rapidly implement and effectively function in a distributed environment
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
soporte distribuido y escala de las capacidades de uso
Explanation:
Sugerencia =)
Selected response from:

Malena Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Malega
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soporte distribuido y escala de las capacidades de uso
Malena Garcia
4soporte proporcionado y grado de aprovechamiento de capacidades
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soporte proporcionado y grado de aprovechamiento de capacidades


Explanation:
sugerencia

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte distribuido y escala de las capacidades de uso


Explanation:
Sugerencia =)

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Malega

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Pero se echa mucho de menos una explicación, porque Laura intenta comprender por qué una cosa y no otra. ¿Podrías agregarla?
9 hrs
  -> gracias