KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

a low grade integrated video chip

Spanish translation: un chip de vídeo integrado de gama baja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a low grade integrated video chip
Spanish translation:un chip de vídeo integrado de gama baja
Entered by: TDF

15:39 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: a low grade integrated video chip
aparece en you get a dual-core con (,.....) GHz Intel processor, 3 GB of RAM, a low grade integrated video chip, and 3 GB of hard-drive space--a solid configuration for the price
TDF
Argentina
un chip de vídeo integrado de gama baja
Explanation:

En este caso, "gama baja" no es peyorativo ni ofensivo, simplemente es una de las tres gamas tecnológicas : baja, media y alta.

Ojalá te sirva :-)
Selected response from:

Jose Palomares
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4un chip de vídeo integrado de gama baja
Jose Palomares
3chip de video integrado de categoría básica
Peter Whitmore


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chip de video integrado de categoría básica


Explanation:
Tarjeta integrada también se usa.

Peter Whitmore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un chip de vídeo integrado de gama baja


Explanation:

En este caso, "gama baja" no es peyorativo ni ofensivo, simplemente es una de las tres gamas tecnológicas : baja, media y alta.

Ojalá te sirva :-)

Jose Palomares
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eloy Carmona: M'agrada més aquesta. ;)
3 hrs

agree  Julio Bereciartu
4 hrs

agree  Marina Ilari
6 hrs

agree  Marisa Sarniguet
22 hrs