KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

front-to-back system

Spanish translation: sistema de gestión integral de activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front-to-back system
Spanish translation:sistema de gestión integral de activos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:23 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: front-to-back system
The Company upgrades
its fund management activity
to a centralised front-to-back system
with XX's software

Se agradecen sugerencias.
Ezequiel Fernandez
un sistema integral
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un sistema integral
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4sistema punta a punta o extremo a extremo
Biling Services


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un sistema integral


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 662
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D
16 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  Steven Huddleston
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Steven

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema punta a punta o extremo a extremo


Explanation:
En TI, ´integral´ es muy genérico

Biling Services
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20