KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Advice to receive

Spanish translation: aviso de pago electrónico o aviso de cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advice to receive
Spanish translation:aviso de pago electrónico o aviso de cargo
Entered by: Enrique F Granados-González

19:21 Aug 11, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Online Business banking
English term or phrase: Advice to receive
This is portal of banking services. The complete sentences follows:
If you have one of the following entitlements for the particular payment type/account combination, you can initiate repetitive Advice to Receive Messages transactions:
florenciag
Argentina
aviso de pago electrónico o aviso de cargo
Explanation:
Advice to Receive (electronic payment processing)

se refiere a los mensajes que avisan de que un pago electrónico está siendo procesado por la entidad financiera
Selected response from:

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aviso de transferencia/transacción
Dunny Carrión
4aviso de pago electrónico o aviso de cargo
Enrique F Granados-González


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advice to receive
aviso de pago electrónico o aviso de cargo


Explanation:
Advice to Receive (electronic payment processing)

se refiere a los mensajes que avisan de que un pago electrónico está siendo procesado por la entidad financiera

Enrique F Granados-González
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advice to receive
Aviso de transferencia/transacción


Explanation:
Se entiende que es un aviso por un movimiento bancario. Suerte.

Dunny Carrión
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish