KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

targeted followers

Spanish translation: seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta


10:44 Dec 13, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: targeted followers
Hi!
I don´t know anything about how twitter works. I´m working with a page that helps you obtain more followers to your twitter account. The sentence says:
"When you purchase the Premium package, you will be asked to provide us with 5-20 keywords (depending on the package you decide to buy). Our staff uses those keywords to match them with the targeted twitter accounts that will end up following you. "
In this context, how can I express the word "targeted"?
Fernanda1984
Argentina
Spanish translation:seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta
Explanation:
Aunque en el texto parece referirse a las cuentas de los seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta, ¿no?
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seleccionados/asMartaHS
3seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta


Explanation:
Aunque en el texto parece referirse a las cuentas de los seguidores objetivo/a quienes apunta, ¿no?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seleccionados/as


Explanation:
suerte

MartaHS
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86