KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

not been matched offline

Spanish translation: no ha sido igual fuera de la red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not been matched offline
Spanish translation:no ha sido igual fuera de la red
Entered by: Aquamarine76

04:47 Dec 17, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Tokenization / e-commerce
English term or phrase: not been matched offline
Pls see below thanks

But why has the stellar growth of eCommerce not been matched offline?
Aquamarine76
Ireland
no ha sido igual fuera de la red
Explanation:
Pero, ¿por qué el crecimiento estelar del comercio electrónico no ha sido igual fuera de la red?

Una opción. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Oriol Vives
Spain
Grading comment
THX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no ha ido a la par fuera de red
Marisol Sahagun
3no ha sido igual fuera de la red
Oriol Vives


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no ha sido igual fuera de la red


Explanation:
Pero, ¿por qué el crecimiento estelar del comercio electrónico no ha sido igual fuera de la red?

Una opción. Saludos!

Oriol Vives
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THX

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no ha ido a la par fuera de red


Explanation:
Ir a la par: Ir al mismo paso o ir todos juntos en paso firme.2
Hacer algo a la vez que otro sin quedarse rezagado.
Una opción :)

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20