KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

reinforcing that keeping pace

Spanish translation: reforzando esa adaptación al ritmo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinforcing that keeping pace
Spanish translation:reforzando esa adaptación al ritmo
Entered by: Aquamarine76

05:25 Dec 17, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Tokenization / e-commerce
English term or phrase: reinforcing that keeping pace
Pls see below thanks

“Multi-currency or mobile transactions and the ability to reach across borders using one secure payment gateway to handle international payments and security considerations will become more and more important,” xxxx added, reinforcing that keeping pace with the evolution of eCommerce payments needs to be an essential part of a merchant’s overall business strategy.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
reforzando esa adaptación al ritmo
Explanation:
Mi interpretación
Selected response from:

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
THX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reforzando (la noción) que mantenerse al pasoMartaHS
3 +1reforzando esa adaptación al ritmo
Jairo Payan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reforzando esa adaptación al ritmo


Explanation:
Mi interpretación

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
THX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Marisol

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reforzando (la noción) que mantenerse al paso


Explanation:
suerte

MartaHS
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86