KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

collecting electronic journal data from their ATM estate

Spanish translation: recolectando los datos electrónicos del registro diario procedente del estado de sus ATM.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collecting electronic journal data from their ATM estate
Spanish translation:recolectando los datos electrónicos del registro diario procedente del estado de sus ATM.
Entered by: Aquamarine76

06:10 Dec 17, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Tokenization / e-commerce
English term or phrase: collecting electronic journal data from their ATM estate
Pls see below thanks

xxx also enables two way communication with ATMs, allowing xxxx to remotely manage ATMs, including sending remote key distribution and collecting electronic journal data from their ATM estate.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
recolectando los datos electrónicos del registro diario procedente del estado de sus ATM.
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Francisco Villegas
Grading comment
THX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recopilar datos de registros electrónicos a través del estado/situación de sus cajeros
Elizabeth Sánchez León
3recolectando los datos electrónicos del registro diario procedente del estado de sus ATM.
Francisco Villegas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collecting electronic journal data from their atm estate
recolectando los datos electrónicos del registro diario procedente del estado de sus ATM.


Explanation:
Suerte

Francisco Villegas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
THX

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collecting electronic journal data from their atm estate
recopilar datos de registros electrónicos a través del estado/situación de sus cajeros


Explanation:
En el texto original, ¿aparece "estate" o "state"?

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73