KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

End to End

Spanish translation: integral


06:03 Nov 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / English SSD
English term or phrase: End to End
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Spanish translation:integral
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. No sé si encajará en el contexto.
Selected response from:

Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integral
Pedro Rodríguez
3de extremo a extremonorabeatriz
3de punta a punta
Daniel Canteros


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end to end
integral


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. No sé si encajará en el contexto.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...
Pedro Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end to end
de punta a punta


Explanation:
Podría ser otra respuesta.

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end to end
de extremo a extremo


Explanation:
de extremo a extremo, de un extremo al otro. (Falta algo de contexto.)

norabeatriz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish