KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

knowledge mapper

Spanish translation: asignador/disenador de informacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge mapper
Spanish translation:asignador/disenador de informacion
Entered by: Edwal Rospigliosi

14:07 Nov 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: knowledge mapper
It is the person who classifies knowledge for an expert system in IT software
Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
asignador/disenador de informacion
Explanation:
tilde sobre "n" en disenador. Suerte, Edwal
Selected response from:

MLG
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1evaluador, calificador de perfiles de conocimiento
Horacio Menendez
5asignador/disenador de informacion
MLG
1asignador/ designar/ destinarxavi65


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
asignador/ designar/ destinar


Explanation:
se me ocurre esto

xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asignador/disenador de informacion


Explanation:
tilde sobre "n" en disenador. Suerte, Edwal

MLG
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluador, calificador de perfiles de conocimiento


Explanation:

se me ocurre esta opción.

Exitos

Horacio Menendez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr