KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

buckets

Spanish translation: apartados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buckets
Spanish translation:apartados
Entered by: Mariana Solanet

22:43 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: buckets
Necesito saber si existe un término equivalente en castellano en esta frase:
XXX has two main buckets in its IT budget -the baseline bucket and the new-applications bucket- with which it allocates funding for all four investment types."
Espero sus sugerencias!
Mariana Solanet
Argentina
apartados
Explanation:
El presupuesto de XXX para Informática tiene dos apartados principales - uno para la línea básica y la otra para nuevas aplicaciones
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias, me convenciste, tiene sentido!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2apartadosmargaret caulfield
4fuentes
Marian Greenfield
3cuentas
Sol


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuentes


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apartados


Explanation:
El presupuesto de XXX para Informática tiene dos apartados principales - uno para la línea básica y la otra para nuevas aplicaciones

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias, me convenciste, tiene sentido!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmedina
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, gmedina

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
1 day2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuentas


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Sol
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20