KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Pipe Frame

Spanish translation: Marco del conducto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pipe Frame
Spanish translation:Marco del conducto
Entered by: Adriana Torres

01:48 Jul 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Copier
English term or phrase: Pipe Frame
Pipe Frame Construction- A laser welded pipe frame prevents mainframe distortion, increases rigidity, and product reliability.
Rhaiza Blanco
Marco del Conducto
Explanation:
Construccion del Marco del Conducto. Un marco del conducto soldado con laser evita la distorsion del marco principal, aumenta la rigidez y la confiabilidad del producto. (Sorry for the accents).
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marco de la pipa
ojinaga
5armado tubular
Lillian van den Broeck
4Marco del ConductoAdriana Torres


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pipe frame
marco de la pipa


Explanation:
See Google:http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe frame
Marco del Conducto


Explanation:
Construccion del Marco del Conducto. Un marco del conducto soldado con laser evita la distorsion del marco principal, aumenta la rigidez y la confiabilidad del producto. (Sorry for the accents).

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pipe frame
armado tubular


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:C8YN6p7D1CYJ:www.minnco...
Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8