KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

proxying

Spanish translation: el proxy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxying
Spanish translation:el proxy
Entered by: Pablo Pérez Benítez

19:05 Oct 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: proxying
User proxying is disabled at this time.
Mile
El proxy de usuarios...
Explanation:
q tal
Selected response from:

Pablo Pérez Benítez
Grading comment
gracias Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2El proxy de usuarios...
Pablo Pérez Benítez
3 +1personificación
Dorritt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personificación


Explanation:
No se permite en este momento personificar al usuario?

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
2 mins
  -> thanx

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El proxy de usuarios...


Explanation:
q tal

Pablo Pérez Benítez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias Pablo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
4 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Laurent Slowack: Perfect.
35 mins
  -> gracias