proxy catching

Spanish translation: caché de proxy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxy catching
Spanish translation:caché de proxy
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

19:36 Oct 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: proxy catching
IT Infrastructure (File/Print, Networking, Proxy caching, Security, Systems management.
Mile
caché de proxy
Explanation:
Me temo que hasta el momento asi es
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caché de proxy
Ernesto de Lara
4almacenamiento en memoria del servidor proxy
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caché de proxy


Explanation:
Me temo que hasta el momento asi es

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Caamano
1 hr
  -> gracis carmen76

agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
10 hrs
  -> gracias Eduardo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almacenamiento en memoria del servidor proxy


Explanation:
suerte. more or less.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 674




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search