KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Pulling It All Together

Spanish translation: Recopliando/uniendo los resultados


20:52 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: Pulling It All Together
Es el titulo de una sección de una página web de na empresa proveedora de servicios de software. A continuación del títuo se lee:

Next, we digest the data, correlate it, prioritize the results and provide guidance based on our analysis. The goal in this phase is to determine where the existing balance between strategy, process and culture lies.


gracias mil


naty
Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Spanish translation:Recopliando/uniendo los resultados
Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de un "slogan" publicitario. Del contexto, podróa ponerse "recopilando o uniendo los resultados", o algo por el estilo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-12-08 21:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, era obviamente \"recopilando·
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Recopliando/uniendo los resultados
Ramon Somoza
4Ver
angela vicent


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pulling it all together
Recopliando/uniendo los resultados


Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de un "slogan" publicitario. Del contexto, podróa ponerse "recopilando o uniendo los resultados", o algo por el estilo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-12-08 21:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, era obviamente \"recopilando·

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  JaneTranslates: I would leave it at "recopilando," a secas.
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jane

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulling it all together
Ver


Explanation:
Tenemos/teniendo en cuenta toda la información.
Analizamos/analizando toda la información.


angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17