KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

business unit-specific SLA metrics

Spanish translation: criterios del acuerdo de nivel de servicio específicos de la unidad de negocio


17:40 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / computing
English term or phrase: business unit-specific SLA metrics
Discuss patch distribution processes, meeting business unit-specific SLA metrics regarding patching and rebooting...
Claudia Calvosa
Spanish translation:criterios del acuerdo de nivel de servicio específicos de la unidad de negocio
Explanation:
SLA es Service Level Agreement
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Olga. Sabía el significado de las siglas pero igualmente no entendía la frase. Así está perfecta. Gracias a todos, Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1métricas de SLA (Acuerdos de Nivel de Servicio, en sus siglas en inglés) específicos para la unidadMPGS
4 +1criterios del acuerdo de nivel de servicio específicos de la unidad de negocio
Olga Alex


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criterios del acuerdo de nivel de servicio específicos de la unidad de negocio


Explanation:
SLA es Service Level Agreement

Olga Alex
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Gracias Olga. Sabía el significado de las siglas pero igualmente no entendía la frase. Así está perfecta. Gracias a todos, Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Parades
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business unit-specific sla metrics
métricas de SLA (Acuerdos de Nivel de Servicio, en sus siglas en inglés) específicos para la unidad


Explanation:
SLA, según los destinatarios del documento, se puede dejar sin traducir si los destinatarios son profesionales de los SI.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 14 mins (2005-02-13 20:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q="acuerdo d...
:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Como opción, también aparece con sus siglas en español "ANS"
2 hrs
  -> :))