ON SITE STRESS REDUCTION PROGRAMS

Spanish translation: Programas de reducción del estrés en el lugar de trabajo/en la oficina/en la empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ON SITE STRESS REDUCTION PROGRAMS
Spanish translation:Programas de reducción del estrés en el lugar de trabajo/en la oficina/en la empresa
Entered by: xxxBAmary

16:49 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
English term or phrase: ON SITE STRESS REDUCTION PROGRAMS
THE 50 STUDIES OF ON-SITE STRESS REDUCTION PROGRAMS SHOW LITTLE EFFECT
marita rosso
Programas de reducción del estrés en el lugar de trabajo/en la oficina/en la empresa
Explanation:
Sds
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Programas de reducción del estrés en el lugar de trabajo/en la oficina/en la empresa
xxxBAmary
5programas de reduccióon del estrés a través de la red
Ruben Mendez Suarez
5Programas de reducción de estrés en el lugar
Maria Otero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programas de reducción de estrés en el lugar


Explanation:
if you are refering to the office I would add "lugar de trabajo"

Good luck

Maria Otero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on site stress reduction programs
Programas de reducción del estrés en el lugar de trabajo/en la oficina/en la empresa


Explanation:
Sds

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaPazMella: :)
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Sweet!

agree  Thamara Quintini
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Thamara

agree  Mapi: and again... you could even use the Latin expression "in situ"
6 hrs
  -> Sí, in situ no se me había ocurrido.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on site stress reduction programs
programas de reduccióon del estrés a través de la red


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2004-10-19 17:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"a través de la red\" NO sino \"en el lugar de realización(del ejercicio)\"

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxBAmary: Creoq ue confundiste "on site" con "online", puede ser?
8 mins
  -> Tienes razón... gracias por la afinación! :-D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search