KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Journalism

Police &Criminal Evidence Act

Spanish translation: Ley de policía y pruebas penales


04:24 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: Police &Criminal Evidence Act
Proposal: Setting up in April the Serious Organised Crime Agency (Soca), a “British FBI”, with 5,000 officers to tackle drug smuggling, people trafficking and money laundering. Extra powers for police and community officers in Police & Criminal Evidence Act (Pace)
Abigail Marquez
Spanish translation:Ley de policía y pruebas penales
Explanation:
Espero que sea útil.
Selected response from:

David Epstein
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!!, solo cambie pruebas por evidencia y listo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ley de policía y pruebas penales
David Epstein
5ley de la policía y (ley de) procedimiento penal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1Ley de la Policía y de Evidencia Criminal
Sandra Antunez
4ley de policia e evidencia
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
police &criminal evidence act
ley de policia e evidencia


Explanation:
ELA - Ertzaintza.org - [Ley de policia] - Translate this page
... Convenio 1999-2001. Ley de Policia. País Vasco ...
www.ela-ertzaintza.org/legislacion/ley_de_policia.php - 20k - Cached - More from this site
Honduras: Congreso inicia análisis de Ley de Policía - Translate this page
Congreso inicia análisis de Ley de Policía
www.ciponline.org/dialogue/9804es04.htm - 8k - Cached - More from this site
Untitled Document - Translate this page
... argumento parte de la base errónea que la Ley de Policía nunca fue publicada en El Diario Oficial ... No obstante, la Ley de Policía fue publicada el 5 de noviembre ...
www.elsalvador.com/noticias/2002/8/14/nacional/nacio16.html - 22k - Cached - More from this site
Opinión y análisis - La Policía Nacional - Translate this page
... El tema de la Ley de Policía Nacional no es nuevo ... gobierno de turno replantea el tema de la Ley de Policía Nacional pensando que con la promulgación de esta ...
www.analitica.com/va/politica/opinion/4515180.asp - 43k - Cached - More from this site
Noticias Anteriores - Translate this page
... Así, citó la denominada Ley de Evidencia y la Regla Hudood, ambas adoptadas en la década del '80 ...
www.aciprensa.com/notic1998/junio/notic376.htm - 29k - Cached - More from this site
Este portal estará plenamente disponible a partir del 18 de septiembre de 2000 This Web Site will be fully ... - Translate this page
Puerto Rico. Derecho Procesal. Reglas de Procedimiento Civil. Ley de Evidencia. Ley de Menores. Ley de Propiedad Horizontal. Ley de Propiedad Intelectual
www.e-iure.com/ingles/puerto_r/3_b.htm - 3k - Cached - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
police &criminal evidence act
Ley de policía y pruebas penales


Explanation:
Espero que sea útil.

David Epstein
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Gracias!!, solo cambie pruebas por evidencia y listo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
3 hrs

agree  xxxolgagarcia: Creo que es sencillo y ajustado!
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
police &criminal evidence act
Ley de la Policía y de Evidencia Criminal


Explanation:
sa


    Reference: http://itunet.com.ar/Altuna/Textos/Procesos.htm
    Reference: http://www.lexjuris.com/lexmate/lexPolicias%20Funciones2.htm
Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bparciak
12 hrs
  -> gracias bparciak!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
police &criminal evidence act
ley de la policía y (ley de) procedimiento penal


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73