KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

full and absolute draft

Spanish translation: poder de giro total y absoluto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full and absolute draft
Spanish translation:poder de giro total y absoluto
Entered by: xxxcsm

22:14 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: full and absolute draft
En un contrato:

"The Defendant is hereby giving the Plaintiff ***a full and absolute draft*** for these funds and the Value Added Tax that is due in regard thereto, and this up to the amounts that will be due to the Plaintiff pursuant to what is stated in..."
xxxcsm
Spain
poder de giro total y absoluto
Explanation:
... otorga poder de giro total y absoluto sobre los fondos ( es decir, la persona, en este caso el acusador o demandante, puede girar o disponer de los fondos del acusado o demandado)
Selected response from:

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poder de giro total y absoluto
Rene Ron
5giro por la totalidad / el totalMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poder de giro total y absoluto


Explanation:
... otorga poder de giro total y absoluto sobre los fondos ( es decir, la persona, en este caso el acusador o demandante, puede girar o disponer de los fondos del acusado o demandado)

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Hebe.

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
giro por la totalidad / el total


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441