KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

full ownership

Spanish translation: propiedad absoluta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full ownership
Spanish translation:propiedad absoluta
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

05:05 Nov 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: full ownership
historical entitlement
sophie
propiedad absoluta
Explanation:
derecho histórico
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5propiedad absoluta
Robert INGLEDEW
4Propiedad plena.xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
propiedad absoluta


Explanation:
derecho histórico

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxschwensen
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  pzulaica
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Eduardo López
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propiedad plena.


Explanation:
Propiedad plena.

xxxmgonzalez