KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

a release in favour of

Spanish translation: cesión de derechos a favor de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a release in favour of
Spanish translation:cesión de derechos a favor de
Entered by: Elizabeth Ardans

17:25 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Audiovisual - Intellectual rights
English term or phrase: a release in favour of
Name of document is:
"RELEASE in favour of COMPANY X"

It is this type of document:

"...I grant to COMPANY X a royalty free, perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide non-exclusive right, license and licensable sub-license to use the copyright, design rights, database rights, trade mark rights and all other intellectual property rights... " etc.´

En él se especifica la remuneración a percibir, etc.

El nombre del documento es un "descargo?" simplemente un "contrato?"
¿?"

¡Gracias!
AAlexia
Aalexia
cesión de derechos a favor de
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
AA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cesión de derechos a favor de
Elizabeth Ardans
4licencia en favor deadv Linguado
3Exención/Condonación a favor de...Adriana Torres


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cesión de derechos a favor de


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
AA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
33 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia!

agree  Xenia Wong: o liberación...
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia!

agree  Rosaelena5
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosaelena!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exención/Condonación a favor de...


Explanation:
No veo mucha relación con el contexto que enviaste, habrá que seguir leyendo.

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licencia en favor de


Explanation:
Hola,
no hay mucho contexto, mas me parece un contrato de licencia
Antonio

adv Linguado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian