KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

..or on the question of adjournment

Spanish translation: o con respecto al aplazamiento (de asambleas / juntas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:..or on the question of adjournment
Spanish translation:o con respecto al aplazamiento (de asambleas / juntas)
Entered by: cielos48

03:10 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / other
English term or phrase: ..or on the question of adjournment
If at any meeting a ballot is demanded on the election of a chairman or *on the question of adjournment* it shall be taken forthwith wuthout adjournment.
cielos48
o con respecto al aplazamiento (de asambleas / juntas)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-21 03:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción:

o sobre el aplazamiento
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o con respecto al aplazamiento (de asambleas / juntas)
Yvonne Becker
4o con relación a una solicitud de aplazamiento
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o con respecto al aplazamiento (de asambleas / juntas)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-21 03:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción:

o sobre el aplazamiento

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Sastre
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o con relación a una solicitud de aplazamiento


Explanation:
o con relación a una solicitud de aplazamiento

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405