KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

below and above ground

Spanish translation: sobre el (nivel del) suelo y subterráneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:below and above ground
Spanish translation:sobre el (nivel del) suelo y subterráneo
Entered by: Angelo Berbotto

21:14 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: below and above ground
Contractor represents to COMPANY: (a) Contractor has properly investigated and taken into account all existing conditions and factors ***(both below and above ground)*** which may affect the Work at all locations owned or controlled by COMPANY on which the Work will be conducted or on which Contractor will be present in connection with this Agreement (each such location a "COMPANY Site") and any other location on which the Work will be conducted;
Terejimenez
sobre el (nivel del) suelo y subterráneo
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Angelo Berbotto
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subterraneos y en superficieSusana Mate
3 +3sobre el (nivel del) suelo y subterráneo
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sobre el (nivel del) suelo y subterráneo


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
8 mins
  -> gracias, Walter

agree  rosemarie03: ambos subterráneo y a superficie del suelo
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosemaries

agree  xxxmchandias
1 hr
  -> gracias, mchandias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subterraneos y en superficie


Explanation:
tanto subterraneos como en superficie

Susana Mate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Prefiero esta opción.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Tomás :)

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel