KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Introductory Party

Spanish translation: PARTE INTERESADA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Introductory Party
Spanish translation:PARTE INTERESADA
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

16:22 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Introductory Party
According to our Letter of Termination of our Joint Venture Agreement and as up to today did not receive any favourable answer from the Introductory Party XX (Company name), we reserve the right to...
Brenda Joseph
PARTE INTERESADA
Explanation:
I suposse is a problem betwen 2 companys, 1 of both not answer.
Partes interesadas: is the member in conflict
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Gracias María Ángeles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1peticionario
BelkisDV
4PARTE INTERESADA
Maryán López


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introductory party
peticionario


Explanation:
la(s) persona(s) o entidad(es) jurídica(s) que sometieron el caso.

BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introductory party
PARTE INTERESADA


Explanation:
I suposse is a problem betwen 2 companys, 1 of both not answer.
Partes interesadas: is the member in conflict

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias María Ángeles!