KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

deemed (to create)

Spanish translation: le estimará constitutivo de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed to create
Spanish translation:le estimará constitutivo de
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:59 Sep 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deemed (to create)
Nothing in this Agreement is intended to or should be deemed to create a partnership or a relationship of employer or employee between the Company and the Consultant or any of her employees, agents or subcontractors.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
le estimará constitutivo de
Explanation:
Nothing in this Agreement is intended to or should be deemed to create a partnership or a relationship of employer or employee

El presente Convenio no pretende constituir ni se le estimará constitutivo de sociedad simple o relación obrero-patronal
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1debe entenderse como que ...
Ana Brassara
5 +1estimada, considerada
Walter Landesman
5 +1le estimará constitutivo de
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le estimará constitutivo de


Explanation:
Nothing in this Agreement is intended to or should be deemed to create a partnership or a relationship of employer or employee

El presente Convenio no pretende constituir ni se le estimará constitutivo de sociedad simple o relación obrero-patronal

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Ardans
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimada, considerada


Explanation:
Nothing in this Agreement is intended to or should be deemed to create a partnership or a ...-
Nada en este Contrato tiene la intención de crear o debe ser estimado o considerado como la creación de

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debe entenderse como que ...


Explanation:
Debe interpretarse / entenderse

Espero que te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-09-02 16:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O sea, no debe entenderse o interpretarse.. por el Nothing del principio

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: Ninguna disposición de este Acuerdo propone ni debe interpretarse ...
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth.