KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

pursuant hereto

Spanish translation: de conformidad con el presente [contrato]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuant hereto
Spanish translation:de conformidad con el presente [contrato]
Entered by: marinacis

14:34 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ventas on line
English term or phrase: pursuant hereto
any holder of this consumer credit contract is subject to all claims and defenses which the debtor could assert against the seller of goods or services obtained pursuant hereto or with the proceeds hereof
marinacis
de conformidad con el presente [contrato]
Explanation:
Saludos =)
Selected response from:

NetTra
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5de conformidad con el presente documento
Yvonne Becker
4 +5de conformidad con el presente [contrato]NetTra
5de conformidad con
Paul García
5conforme al presente
med80


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de conformidad con el presente documento


Explanation:
pursuant to = de conformidad con

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Roxanna Delgado
33 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ConnectingLang: De conformidad con el presente sin agregar documento también está OK.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de conformidad con el presente [contrato]


Explanation:
Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
14 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Roxanna Delgado
33 mins
  -> Gracias Roxanna =)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia!

agree  Natalia Herrera
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Natalia =)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conforme al presente


Explanation:
obtenidos conforme al presente y...

med80
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de conformidad con


Explanation:
muy común, la frase "pursuant hereto"

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias