KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

rights-of-way

Spanish translation: servidumbre de paso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rights-of-way
Spanish translation:servidumbre de paso
Entered by: transworldW

00:07 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: rights-of-way
The managers...can sell, buy, reserve easement, covenants, rights-of way
transworldW
servidumbre de paso
Explanation:
Se usa mucho en el ámbito petrolero. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4servidumbre de paso
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
4derechos de paso/derechos de vía/servidumbres (de pago)NetTra
4derechos de paso
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
servidumbre de paso


Explanation:
Se usa mucho en el ámbito petrolero. Suerte!

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
5 mins
  -> M. gracias, María.

agree  Juan Jacob: O simplemente servidumbre(s): por lo general, son de paso... para ir al río con las vacas por terrenos ajenos, por ejemplo.
43 mins
  -> M. gracias Juan.

agree  Stuart Allsop: Exactly! Juan Jacob is right. Generally "servidumbre" is used on its own.
4 hrs
  -> M. gracias Stuart.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Correctísimo. Estamos ahora comprando un terreno agrícola que tiene eso, una "servidumbre de paso" que debemos respetar para que el propietario situado más allá pueda entrar a su finca.
9 hrs
  -> M. gracias Tomás.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derechos de paso


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2006-10-27 00:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] S u m m e r 2 0 0 3
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
along a 650-foot canal easement and adjacent flood irriga- ... derechos de paso y zanjas abiertas para irrigación adyacentes al canal ...
www.cityofmesa.org/neighsvc/abfence/pdf/summer03.pdf - Similar pages

WMICentral - FRANCHISE AGREEMENT BETWEEN ARIZONA PUBLIC SERVICE ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Grantee's facilities which are located in private easements obtained by ... de la reubicación de sus instalaciones situadas en derechos de paso público, ...
www.wmicentral.com/site/news.cfm?newsid=17277009&BRD=2264&P... - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Information Sources
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Justa por los derechos de paso requeridos. La Compensación Justa incluye el valor estimado de ... and easements and the improvements therein for streets… ...
www.oregon.gov/.../docs/area3/Woodburn_Interchange/ProjectI... - Similar pages

[PDF] EL SEGURO DE TÍTULO Análisis comparado Estados Unidos – México Una ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Easement by custom. Servidumbre derivada del Derecho consuetudinario. ... información sobre servidumbres o derechos de paso ni los intereses ...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derechos de paso/derechos de vía/servidumbres (de pago)


Explanation:
Diccionario de Becerra (México) y Diccionario Cabanellas.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54