KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

securities

Spanish translation: valores / títulos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:securities
Spanish translation:valores / títulos
Entered by: Elena Miguel

11:00 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
English term or phrase: securities
Except as otherwise required by law, rules or regulations, including rules or regulations of any securities exchange and subject to paragraph 6, no Party will, withour the prior written consent of the other Party, disclose to any person not a party to this Agreement, or authorized in accordance with paragraph 4, any confidential information.
susana
intercambio de valores o de títulos
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elena Miguel
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9intercambio de valores o de títulos
Elena Miguel
5valores
Henry Hinds
4bolsa de valoresSery


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
intercambio de valores o de títulos


Explanation:
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
Specializes in field
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Terry Burgess
6 mins
  -> gracias (de nuevo)

agree  Egmont: OK
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Valeria Verona
31 mins
  -> gracias

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
1 hr

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
2 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: o de títulos valor...
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
4 hrs

agree  Erica L: si titulos valor tambièn
1 day21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsa de valores


Explanation:
En mi opinión creo que se refiere a que ninguna de las partes está autorizada para divulgar información a ninguna persona que no sea parte del contrato, salvo que lo exija la ley o bien las reglas oreglamentos de cualquier bolsa de valores.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valores


Explanation:
Traspaso de valores diría.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839