KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Comparison Index

Spanish translation: índice de comparación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Comparison Index
Spanish translation:índice de comparación
Entered by: neskatxoa

13:20 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de arrendamiento
English term or phrase: Comparison Index
To the extent the Comparison Index is not completely known at the start of any new Lease Year because one or more months of CPI data have not been published, the parties will approximate Adjusted Fixed Rent based upon the months under the Comparison Index for which the CPI is known
neskatxoa
índice de comparación
Explanation:
muy sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3índice de comparación
Mercedes L.
4 +1índice de comparaciónCarlos Segura
3índice comparativo
eftraductora


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comparison index
índice de comparación


Explanation:
muy sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura: It's a photo finish!
3 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Tradjur
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comparison index
índice de comparación


Explanation:
Why not? That's what it says on the tin.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparison index
índice comparativo


Explanation:
Opción

eftraductora
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish