KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Signed and delivered as a deed on

Spanish translation: suscripto y otorgado como instrumento público


13:13 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: Signed and delivered as a deed on
power of attorney
moskva23
Spanish translation:suscripto y otorgado como instrumento público
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suscripto y otorgado como instrumento públicoVirginia Namino
4firmada y formalizada/otorgada como (una) escritura el...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signed and delivered as a deed on
suscripto y otorgado como instrumento público


Explanation:
HIH

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signed and delivered as a deed on
firmada y formalizada/otorgada como (una) escritura el...


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403