KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

up to the extent of the attorney's claim against

Spanish translation: hasta la suma que al abogado/apoderado/asesor legal le correspondiera percibir del...


13:20 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: up to the extent of the attorney's claim against
...Furthermore, the principal assigns to the attorney any indemnity for costs of proceedings awarded to the principal as payment up to the extent of the attorney's claim against the principal
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:hasta la suma que al abogado/apoderado/asesor legal le correspondiera percibir del...
Explanation:
HIH.
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hasta la suma que al abogado/apoderado/asesor legal le correspondiera percibir del...Virginia Namino
4 +1hasta /el alcance/la cuantía/del reclamo/la demanda/pretensión del apoderado contra...
MikeGarcia
3 +1con un límite máximo del de la demanda del apoderado/abogado
Alison Imms


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con un límite máximo del de la demanda del apoderado/abogado


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. También podrías usar simplemente "hasta"

Alison Imms
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
4 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hasta la suma que al abogado/apoderado/asesor legal le correspondiera percibir del...


Explanation:
HIH.

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, hecdan!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hasta /el alcance/la cuantía/del reclamo/la demanda/pretensión del apoderado contra...


Explanation:
Según mi lal saber y entender, ayudado por el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-14 15:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"leal".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.-