KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

client statistics

Spanish translation: datos del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client statistics
Spanish translation:datos del cliente
Entered by: transworldW

17:01 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: client statistics
CLIENT STATISTICS

Date of birth
Social security number
Number of dependents
Employer, etc, etc
transworldW
datos del cliente
Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-18 18:52:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2datos del cliente
patricia scott
5datos personales (del cliente)
Robert Copeland
4Datos o informes demográficos (del cliente)
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos personales (del cliente)


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datos o informes demográficos (del cliente)


Explanation:
generalmente, "statistics," en este sentido se refiere a informes o datos demográficos que se usan luego para otros estudios sociales o de mercadeo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-02-18 17:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra posibilidad es :" Datos Demográficos"

Datos demográficos sobre población y juventud (Cuba)- [ Translate this page ]Datos estadísticos ... Fecha de actualización: 5/12/2006. DATOS DEMOGRAFICOS SOBRE POBLACION Y JUVENTUD (CUBA). Gráfico 1: Evolución de la tasa bruta de ...
www.ilo.org/public/spanish/region/ampro/cinterfor/temas/you... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-18 17:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quise decir, otra posibilidad es : "Datos Estadísticos"

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
datos del cliente


Explanation:
suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-18 18:52:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok, estoy de acuerdo.
12 mins
  -> Thank you Marina.

agree  Elena Carbonell: Sí, es natural
1 hr
  -> Thank you Elena.