KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

above maximum bonus

Spanish translation: porcentaje obtenido sobre la bonificación máxima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above maximum bonus
Spanish translation:porcentaje obtenido sobre la bonificación máxima
Entered by: Aalexia

10:56 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Media Buying and Planning Contract
English term or phrase: above maximum bonus
This item will be 35% of the above maximum bonus (0.18%) CUSTOMER will complete the evaluation form and the final score over 100% will influence this 0.18%. Example: if we achieve 8 over 10, this means that we will receive 80% over the maximum of 0.18%.


above maximum bonus = ¿bonificación superior al máximo? ¿bonificación por...?
No termino de acuñar la expresión. ¿Sugerencias?
¡Gracias!
Aalexia
Aalexia
sobre la puntuación máxima
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere al porcentaje obtenido sobre la puntuación (bonificación) máxima. O sea un 35% sobre 0.18%. Tiene sentido con la explicación que da más adelante: si obtiene un 8 sobre 10, recibirá un 80% de 0.18, que es el máximo.

Espero haberme explicado bien :)
Selected response from:

Alages Translat
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bono sobre la puntuación máxima
Xenia Wong
4 +1sobre la puntuación máximaAlages Translat


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobre la puntuación máxima


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere al porcentaje obtenido sobre la puntuación (bonificación) máxima. O sea un 35% sobre 0.18%. Tiene sentido con la explicación que da más adelante: si obtiene un 8 sobre 10, recibirá un 80% de 0.18, que es el máximo.

Espero haberme explicado bien :)

Alages Translat
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ValenciaValencia
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bonificación sobre la...
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bono sobre la puntuación máxima


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: También vale.-
4 hrs