KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

participations or future participations

Spanish translation: participaciones presentes o futuras


15:19 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de gestión
English term or phrase: participations or future participations
In performing the Services, Service Provider shall not hold itself out as having any authority or agency to act on behalf of [Name of a Company] or any of its
participations or futureparticipations of [Name of a Company] in any capacity other than in accordance with the provisions of this Service Agreement.

¿Pueden ser "filiales" o algo así? Gracias de antemano
neskatxoa
Spanish translation:participaciones presentes o futuras
Explanation:
Me parece más natural decirlo así... Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3participaciones o futuras participacionesTradjur
4participaciones presentes o futuras
Elizabeth Ardans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
participaciones o futuras participaciones


Explanation:
Yo lo entiendo así. Al menos en España se habla de participaciones en empresas... Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BristolTEc
3 mins
  -> Gracias, pareja

agree  Ed Wilcox: yo lo veo así también
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Ed

agree  egi
1 hr
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participaciones presentes o futuras


Explanation:
Me parece más natural decirlo así... Suerte!

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gracias