KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

as its interest may appear

Spanish translation: conforme aparezca la participación de éste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as its interest may appear
Spanish translation:conforme aparezca la participación de éste
Entered by: Henry Hinds

11:59 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: as its interest may appear
Alguién entiende a que significa esta frase en una hipoteca?
Insurance. Borrower shall maintain adequate insurance on the property in amounts and form of coverage acceptable to Lender and the Lender shall be a named insured as its interest may appear

Gracias, Miren
Miren
conforme aparezca la participación de éste
Explanation:
Ya que el acreditante participa por garantía hipotecaria.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conforme aparezca la participación de éste
Henry Hinds
5como su interés pueda aparecer
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como su interés pueda aparecer


Explanation:
Suerte.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conforme aparezca la participación de éste


Explanation:
Ya que el acreditante participa por garantía hipotecaria.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.