KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

through "no fault" of either party

Spanish translation: por motivos no imputables a ninguna de las dos (partes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through "no fault" of either party
Spanish translation:por motivos no imputables a ninguna de las dos (partes)
Entered by: cielos48

15:11 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: through "no fault" of either party
Nothing contained in this agreement shall restrict either party with respect to Confidential Information that: (i) becomes publicly available to either party through no fault of either party.
cielos48
por motivos no imputables a ninguna de las dos (partes)
Explanation:
Me parece mas conciso
Selected response from:

Ed Wilcox
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1por motivos no imputables a ninguna de las dos (partes)Ed Wilcox
3por motivos no imputables a la otra parte
traductorchile
3sin que implique incumplimiento para ninguna de las partes
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin que implique incumplimiento para ninguna de las partes


Explanation:
es la idea, no se me ocurre expresarlo de otra manera ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 191

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por motivos no imputables a la otra parte


Explanation:
Literalmente sería: sin-culpa, adivino que este podría ser el sentido.

traductorchile
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por motivos no imputables a ninguna de las dos (partes)


Explanation:
Me parece mas conciso

Ed Wilcox
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Ed


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs