KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

makes no representations as to

Spanish translation: no realiza ningun tipo de declaración con respecto a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:makes no representations as to
Spanish translation:no realiza ningun tipo de declaración con respecto a
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

17:37 Jul 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: makes no representations as to
XX, inc. makes no representations as to the proper use of other manufacturers’ products.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
no realiza ningun tipo de/ninguna declaración/afirmación/exposición con respecto/en relación a
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-04 17:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien...no realiza declaración/afirmación/exposición alguna con respecto a/en relación a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-07-04 17:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AAR makes no representations as to the accuracy or completeness of the information container herein
and expressly disclaims all liability for any damage or loss related to the use of this translation. La AAR no hace **ninguna exposición respecto a la** exactitud o lo completo de la
información contenido en esto y expresamente niega toda responsabilidad de cualquier pérdida o
daño relacionado con el uso de esta traducción.
http://www.aaronline.com/ForRealtors/Forms/SpanishTranslatio...
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7no realiza ningun tipo de/ninguna declaración/afirmación/exposición con respecto/en relación a
Darío Zozaya
3xxx no garantiza el buen funcionamiento...
Carlos Montilla


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xxx no garantiza el buen funcionamiento...


Explanation:
Creo que es una buena forma de decirlo.

Las "representations and warranties" son las "declaraciones y garantías".

Carlos Montilla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
no realiza ningun tipo de/ninguna declaración/afirmación/exposición con respecto/en relación a


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-04 17:44:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien...no realiza declaración/afirmación/exposición alguna con respecto a/en relación a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-07-04 17:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AAR makes no representations as to the accuracy or completeness of the information container herein
and expressly disclaims all liability for any damage or loss related to the use of this translation. La AAR no hace **ninguna exposición respecto a la** exactitud o lo completo de la
información contenido en esto y expresamente niega toda responsabilidad de cualquier pérdida o
daño relacionado con el uso de esta traducción.
http://www.aaronline.com/ForRealtors/Forms/SpanishTranslatio...

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alejandra

agree  Gracie
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, silviantonia

agree  Salloz: O: no hace afirmación/declaración alguna respecto...
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Sery
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Sery

agree  Maria Diehn
9 hrs