KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

contingent upon

Spanish translation: sujeto y supeditado a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to and contingent upon
Spanish translation:sujeto y supeditado a
Entered by: Edward Moreira

10:33 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: contingent upon
...subject to and contingent upon the quality....
Edward Moreira
United States
sujeto y supeditado a
Explanation:
A ver qué te parece.
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
me encanto como queda asi
THX
Ed
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sujeto y supeditado a
TransMark
5 +1que estará sujeto a / dependerá de la calidadegsar
4...dependerá de la calidad...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2con sujeción y dependencia de ..
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que estará sujeto a / dependerá de la calidad


Explanation:
Un saludo

egsar
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
59 mins
  -> Gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sujeto y supeditado a


Explanation:
A ver qué te parece.

TransMark
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me encanto como queda asi
THX
Ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Perazzo: sí... o "sujeto y condicionado a".
34 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: sí, condicionado
1 hr

agree  Sery: De acuerdo con Martín y Claudia
2 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: la U.B.A. en pleno..."sujeto y condicionado a "...
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
con sujeción y dependencia de ..


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...dependerá de la calidad...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12