KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Call-off-Notice

Spanish translation: Notificación/Aviso de Órdenes de Entrega >>> Contrato de Notificación de Entregas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Call-off-Notice
Spanish translation:Notificación/Aviso de Órdenes de Entrega >>> Contrato de Notificación de Entregas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:25 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Frame contract
English term or phrase: Call-off-Notice
For every batch of xxxxxxx the Purchaser wishes to buy from the Supplier, the Parties shall sign an individual purchase contract (hereafter referred to as the ***“Call-off-Notice”***), which only defines the xxxxxxxxxx that shall be bought, the respective price to be paid for such items and a delivery schedule.

¿Alguna sugerencia?
¡Mil gracias!
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
Notificación/Aviso de Órdenes de Entrega >>> Contrato de Notificación de Entregas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Petición de Fecha (de entrega o recogida)Bubo Coromandus
3Notificación/Aviso de Órdenes de Entrega >>> Contrato de Notificación de Entregas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
call-off-notice
Notificación/Aviso de Órdenes de Entrega >>> Contrato de Notificación de Entregas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos por vuestra ayuda.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
call-off-notice
Petición de Fecha (de entrega o recogida)


Explanation:
hay una definición en el enlace: "Call-Off Notice // Means a request by the Buyer for a delivery/collection date."


    Reference: http://www.cocoafederation.com/rules/CP2JULY2007.pdf
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76