KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

introducing broker agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo introductorio de agente


20:12 Oct 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: introducing broker agreement
Dear xxx,

We set out below the terms that will apply to transaction with customers, which yyy introduce to us. We will not provide investment advice to you or to such customers. We are regulated by the FSA in the United Kingdom and the services that we provide will be subject to its rules.

1. We may, at our absolute discretion (and without liability or responsibility to you), decline to transact any business on behalf of a customer introduced by you, even after we have accepted them as a customer. Acceptance of any customer by us and their continuation as a customer with us shall depend upon their compliance with our credit requirments, any applicable money laundering and regulatory requirements and execution of customer agreements (where applicable).
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:acuerdo introductorio de agente
Explanation:
En el contexto de contratos, se puede utilizar la palabra agente en lugar de mandatario (ya que sería arriesgar mucho cuando no hay demasiado contexto)
Selected response from:

Agustina Bello
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acuerdo introductorio de agenteAgustina Bello
5Contrato de introducción/presentación para agentes de bolsa
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4introducción/presentación del contrato de corretaje
MikeGarcia
4Presentación de acuerdo de corredor
María-Teresa Araneda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acuerdo introductorio de agente


Explanation:
En el contexto de contratos, se puede utilizar la palabra agente en lugar de mandatario (ya que sería arriesgar mucho cuando no hay demasiado contexto)

Agustina Bello
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrato de introducción/presentación para agentes de bolsa


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

broker
s. agente de bolsa, agente comercial, agente de cambio, agente de cambio y bolsa, agente de comercio, bolsista, cambista, comisionista, corredor, intermediario

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presentación de acuerdo de corredor


Explanation:
Así está bien.

María-Teresa Araneda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducción/presentación del contrato de corretaje


Explanation:
Creo que esto es lo que más se adapta al amplísimo contexto brindado...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622