KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

If cleaning expenses.......

Spanish translation: Si ( ) gastos de limpieza / aseo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If cleaning expenses.......
Spanish translation:Si ( ) gastos de limpieza / aseo
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:13 Oct 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / rental agreement
English term or phrase: If cleaning expenses.......
¿ Alguen sabe cómo traducir esta frase?
If cleaning expenses must be incurred by Lessor to restore the premises to the condition they were in at the tiem of Lesse´s occupancy, the amount necessary for said restoration will be deducted from the cleaning deposit and the balance, will be refunded to Lessee.
Rouch
Si ( ) gastos de limpieza / aseo
Explanation:
If cleaning expenses must be incurred by Lessor = Si el arrendador se ve obligado a incurrir en gastos de limpieza / aseo
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Si ( ) gastos de limpieza / aseo
Henry Hinds
5 +1en caso de que el arrendador deba incurrir en gastos de limpieza...
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +2Si el arrendador debe incurrir en gastos de limpieza
Adriana de Groote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
if cleaning expenses.......
Si ( ) gastos de limpieza / aseo


Explanation:
If cleaning expenses must be incurred by Lessor = Si el arrendador se ve obligado a incurrir en gastos de limpieza / aseo

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
0 min
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ximena.

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.

agree  Laura Iglesias
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  Álida Gándara
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Star.

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
if cleaning expenses.......
Si el arrendador debe incurrir en gastos de limpieza


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
35 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  LadyofArcadia
9 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if cleaning expenses.......
en caso de que el arrendador deba incurrir en gastos de limpieza...


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
9 mins
  -> gracias y saludos