KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

insolvency Official of yourself or any part of your undertaking

Spanish translation: síndico de quiebras, suyo o de cualquier parte de su empresa o activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insolvency Official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
Spanish translation:síndico de quiebras, suyo o de cualquier parte de su empresa o activos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:59 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: insolvency Official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
an involuntary case or other procedure is commenced against you seeking or proposing reorganisation or an administration order, liquidation, an arrangement or composition, a freeze or moratorium, or other similar relief with respect to you or your debts under any bankruptcy, insolvency, regulatory, supervisory or similar law (including any corporate or other law with potential application to yourself if insolvent) or seeking the appointment of a Insolvency Official of yourself or any part of your undertaking or assets; or
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
síndico de quiebras, suyo o de cualquier parte de su empresa o activos
Explanation:
I am fairly sure this is the case of "síndico de quiebras"
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4síndico de quiebras, suyo o de cualquier parte de su empresa o activos
Nelida Kreer
4un funcionario de quiebra en su representación o de cualquiera de las partes de su emprendimiento
Cecilia Della Croce
4insolvencia oficial de su persona o de cualquier parte de su empresa
Jason Hall
3liquidador suyo o de cualquier parte que Usted represente/de la que Usted sea responsableTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insolvency official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
insolvencia oficial de su persona o de cualquier parte de su empresa


Explanation:
suerte

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insolvency official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
un funcionario de quiebra en su representación o de cualquiera de las partes de su emprendimiento


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insolvency official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
liquidador suyo o de cualquier parte que Usted represente/de la que Usted sea responsable


Explanation:
Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insolvency official of yourself or any part of your undertaking
síndico de quiebras, suyo o de cualquier parte de su empresa o activos


Explanation:
I am fairly sure this is the case of "síndico de quiebras"

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.