KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

filled at / to the fill

Spanish translation: ejecutadas/cumplidas a/a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filled at / to the fill
Spanish translation:ejecutadas/cumplidas a/a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:56 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: filled at / to the fill
Although a Spot Rate is specified upon entry of the Orders, market conditions may often prevent the execution of an individual Client's orders despite other dealing activity at that price level, or may often require orders to be filled at a substantially different Spot Rate, and the Client agrees to accept the best rate which The Company in its discretion may assign to the fill.


Gracias.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
ejecutadas/cumplidas a/a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento
Explanation:
según viene la frase, quedaría así con la traducció sugerida
:
.......podrán determinar que las órdenes/pedidos sean ejecutados/cumplidos a una tasa spot esencialmente distinta, y el cliente conviene en aceptar la mejor tasa que la Compañía pudiera, a su discreción, asignar a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento.

Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Me quedo con ejecutadas/procesadas. Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1despachados a / al despacho
Silvina Camperi
4 +1surtir / al surtidoArcoiris
4ejecutadas/cumplidas a/a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento
Nelida Kreer
4provisión (en respuesta a pedidos)
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despachados a / al despacho


Explanation:
Encontré en Babylon que cuando se trata de pedidos (orders) "fill" puede traducirse como "despachar".

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, despachadas, procesadas
7 hrs
  -> That's right Jorge! Thanks for your agreement!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surtir / al surtido


Explanation:
otra opcion, de acuerdo con RAE

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teri Szucs
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisión (en respuesta a pedidos)


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecutadas/cumplidas a/a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento


Explanation:
según viene la frase, quedaría así con la traducció sugerida
:
.......podrán determinar que las órdenes/pedidos sean ejecutados/cumplidos a una tasa spot esencialmente distinta, y el cliente conviene en aceptar la mejor tasa que la Compañía pudiera, a su discreción, asignar a dicha ejecución/cumplimiento.



Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Me quedo con ejecutadas/procesadas. Muchas gracias a todos